Sports

HKO-WHL-Standings

WHL

All Times Local

Eastern Conference

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Red Deer443191316811166
Lethbridge4524163212913653
Calgary4323163115013050
Swift Current4222180214615546
Medicine Hat4618216116616243
Edmonton44635308620615

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Winnipeg39335101779867
Saskatoon4228103116210160
Moose Jaw4628150316614959
Regina4422201116017246
Brandon4419205013414943
Prince Albert4416253011615535

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Kamloops412694217111858
Prince George4319204016717042
Vancouver4317204212315640
Kelowna4214253012715331
Victoria4513274113619431

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Seattle413271117410166
Portland423182117312465
Everett4322201015016045
Tri-City4120164116716545
Spokane429301212921221

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Sunday's results

Calgary 4 Red Deer 2

Brandon 2 Edmonton 0

Winnipeg 6 Moose Jaw 0

Victoria 5 Kelowna 1

Monday's results

Portland 6 Spokane 1

Friday's games

Brandon at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Swift Current at Portland, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Everett at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Seattle at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Kelowna at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday's games

Saskatoon at Calgary, 2 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Prince George, 6 p.m.

Kamloops at Victoria, 6:05 p.m.

Spokane at Tri-City, 6:05 p.m.

Portland at Seattle, 6:05 p.m.

Swift Current at Everett, 6:05 p.m.

Vancouver at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Medicine Hat at Regina, 4 p.m.

Lethbridge at Edmonton, 4 p.m.

Winnipeg at Calgary, 4 p.m.

Tri-City at Everett, 4:05 p.m.

Spokane at Portland, 5 p.m.

This story was originally published January 25, 2023, 4:05 PM.

FLASH SALE! Unlimited digital access for $3.99 per month
#ReadLocal

Don't miss this great deal. Offer ends on March 31st!

SAVE NOW
Copyright Privacy Policy Terms of Service